ATOMIC ENERGY JOBS

Govt Teaching Jobs 2021 – Latest Primary School Teacher Jobs

Govt Teaching Jobs 2021 – Finally 2021 Government Teaching Jobs have been announced in the Department of School Education to fill vacant teacher vacancies. All these activities are being announced in the Punjab provinces. Many unemployed people have been sitting firm to get positive news from the Punjab Government so here is an official notice sent to the School Teachers Can Work Under Phase I to coordinate the DEA position.

The MEC and other legal experts said a total of 7,700 students were enrolled in Punjab schools from time to time but sadly teachers’ jobs were still pending. Now the training service has changed the teacher’s title and enrollment techniques to the STI School Teachers Internee. This enrollment satisfies the shortage of teachers in Punjab schools and provides an opportunity to educate unemployed youth.

The STI enrollment rate initially comes from six Gujranwala Rajanpur DG Khan Rahim Yar Khan Mianwali Bahawalnagar and Sialkot Interim Teacher Punjab Interim Teacher Punjab Interim Program Punjab After the success of the sti in the Punjab 6 area this program will be rolled out covering all things in the Punjab regions.

The registration rate for STI teaching activities will be phased out. A Punjab-trained instructor authorized the recruitment of teachers throughout Punjab prior to the new session. The official ad site will be distributed for the first seven days of July 2021.Govt Teaching Jobs 2021 Fresherslivee will share full details of STI eligibility requirements for rental lodging application process, stain registration compensation process and other important details reviewed on this page to stay in touch for the latest updates.

Govt Teaching Jobs 2021 List

  • Elementary: Inter with 2nd Division
  • Primary Matric with 2nd Division
  • Secondary and Higher Secondary: BA or B.Sc. BS with 2nd Division
Today Jobs In Lahore 2021
Today Jobs In Lahore 2021

Govt Teaching Jobs 2021 Details

Employment AuthorityPunjab Education Department
Posting PlacePunjab
EducationsMatric to Master
GenderMale and Female
Employment TypeFull Time
DomicilesPunjab
Total jobs6500+
Last Date15 July 2021

Govt Teaching Jobs

District Wise Teaching Jobs 2021

Name of DistrictsPost TitleJobs no. in RegionsSTIs no.Overheads
D.G KHANPST117658810587600
D.G KHANEST3571793570000
D.G KHANSST91451136875
D.G KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675

Govt Teaching Jobs

Govt Teaching Jobs 2021 Eligibilities Details

Qualifications: Matric with 2nd division is required for Primary level jobs and Intermediate with 2nd division qualifications is required for Elementary level jobs and Graduation with 2nd division is required for the post of Higher Secondary or Secondary Education.

Age limit: 20 to 50 years age limit is required for males candidates. And 20 to 55 years age limit is required for females applicants.

PPSC Jobs 2021 Online Apply
FIA Jobs Federal Investigation Authority 2021
Apply Now For POF Jobs 2021
Apply Now For Pakistan Engineering Council Jobs 2021



Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Check Also
Close
Back to top button